The Healthiest Choice | Chicken Caprese With Cheesy Polenta
Back

Daily Meal

Friday dish of the day: Chicken Caprese With Cheesy Polenta

Chicken caprese with cheesy polenta

Chicken stuffed with tomato slices, mozzarella and pesto. served with cheesy polenta and grilled vegetables with basil-garlic oil.

Vegan option: Tofu

Extra veggies

No
Yes

Extra protein

No
Yes

Extra carbs

No
Yes

€ EUR

1

Nutritional information · Chicken Caprese With Cheesy Polenta

Small 455 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat
Original 455322922
Low Carb 394222622
High Carb 607573622
High Protein 562325224
Keto 406102330
High Protein + Low Carb 501224924
High Protein + High Carb 714575924
Paleo 455322922
Regular 619 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat
Original 619463930
Low Carb 527313528
High Carb 771714630
High Protein 726466232
Keto 509133036
High Protein + Low Carb 634315830
High Protein + High Carb 878716932
Paleo 619463930
Large 816 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat
Original 816635338
Low Carb 679414736
High Carb 968886038
High Protein 923637640
Keto 615164043
High Protein + Low Carb 786417038
High Protein + High Carb 1075888340
Paleo 816635338

Adding extras: veggies +53 kcal (7 C · 2 P · 0 F) · protein +107 kcal (0 C · 23 P · 2 F) · carbs +152 kcal (25 C · 7 P · 0 F)

We update our menu with delicious new healthy recipes every week.

Subscribe to recieve our weekly menu and other promotions and updates.