The Healthiest Choice | Root Bowl
Back

Daily Meal

Wednesday dish of the day: Root Bowl

Root bowl

Seasonal fresh bowl based with mix greens, spinach and arugula roasted sweet potato, clementine and beetroot. topped with burrata, seeds and seasoned with honey-mustard vinaigrette

Vegan option: Heura

Extra veggies

No
Yes

Extra protein

No
Yes

Extra carbs

No
Yes

€ EUR

1

Nutritional information · Root Bowl

Small 446 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat
Original 446343618
Low Carb 377213317
High Carb 619674319
High Protein 591346621
Keto 39673127
High Protein + Low Carb 522216320
High Protein + High Carb 764677322
Paleo 446343618
Regular 668 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat
Original 668574728
Low Carb 545304427
High Carb 841905429
High Protein 813577731
Keto 529114036
High Protein + Low Carb 690307430
High Protein + High Carb 986908432
Paleo 668574728
Large 899 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat
Original 899706738
Low Carb 744416137
High Carb 10721037439
High Protein 1044709741
Keto 694145546
High Protein + Low Carb 889419140
High Protein + High Carb 121710310442
Paleo 899706738

Adding extras: veggies +54 kcal (8 C · 4 P · 0 F) · protein +145 kcal (0 C · 30 P · 3 F) · carbs +173 kcal (33 C · 7 P · 1 F)

We update our menu with delicious new healthy recipes every week.

Subscribe to recieve our weekly menu and other promotions and updates.