The Healthiest Choice | Hungarian Goulash
Back

Daily Meal

Monday dish of the day: Hungarian Goulash

Hungarian Goulash

Classic hungarian stew with pork chunks simmered in tomato stew with caraway seeds, paprika and bay leaves. served with rice and seasonal vegetables

Vegan option: Tofu

Extra veggies

No
Yes

Extra protein

No
Yes

Extra carbs

No
Yes

€ EUR

1

Nutritional information · Hungarian Goulash

Small 330 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 3303319124
Low Carb 3152819137
High Carb 5538323125
High Protein 5543339284
Keto 3701919238
High Protein + Low Carb 5392839297
High Protein + High Carb 7778343285
Paleo 3343319126
Regular 472 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 4724827186
Low Carb 4333727188
High Carb 6959831187
High Protein 6964847346
Keto 46523262810
High Protein + Low Carb 6573747348
High Protein + High Carb 9199851347
Paleo 4784828189
Large 651 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 6516837248
Low Carb 57850362411
High Carb 87411841249
High Protein 8756857408
Keto 57528353412
High Protein + Low Carb 80250564011
High Protein + High Carb 109811861409
Paleo 66068372412

Adding extras: veggies +79 kcal (13 C · 3 P · 1 F · 6 g fibre) · protein +224 kcal (0 C · 20 P · 16 F · 0 g fibre) · carbs +223 kcal (50 C · 4 P · 0 F · 1 g fibre)

We update our menu with delicious new healthy recipes every week.

Subscribe to recieve our weekly menu and other promotions and updates.