The Healthiest Choice | Beet Bowl
Back

Daily Meal

Monday dish of the day: Hungarian Goulash

Hungarian Goulash

Classic hungarian stew with pork chunks simmered in tomato stew with caraway seeds, paprika and bay leaves. served with rice and seasonal vegetables

Vegan option: Tofu

Extra veggies

No
Yes

Extra protein

No
Yes

Extra carbs

No
Yes

€ EUR

1

Nutritional information · Beet Bowl

Small 375 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 3753225156
Low Carb 3763126157
High Carb 61482301515
High Protein 5043251186
Keto 4412525256
High Protein + Low Carb 5053152187
High Protein + High Carb 74382561815
Paleo 3753225156
Regular 535 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 5354636219
Low Carb 5154036219
High Carb 77496412118
High Protein 6644662249
Keto 5583035318
High Protein + Low Carb 6444062249
High Protein + High Carb 90396672418
Paleo 5354636219
Large 739 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 73960483112
Low Carb 69750483111
High Carb 978110533121
High Protein 86860743412
Keto 7203547419
High Protein + Low Carb 82650743411
High Protein + High Carb 1107110793421
Paleo 73960483112

Adding extras: veggies +105 kcal (19 C · 3 P · 1 F · 5 g fibre) · protein +129 kcal (0 C · 26 P · 3 F · 0 g fibre) · carbs +239 kcal (50 C · 5 P · 0 F · 9 g fibre)

We update our menu with delicious new healthy recipes every week.

Subscribe to recieve our weekly menu and other promotions and updates.