The Healthiest Choice | Cottage Pie
Back

Daily Meal

Wednesday dish of the day: Cottage Pie

Cottage Pie

Slow-braised minced beef and garden vegetables in a red wine reduction with tomato sauce, crowned with baked potato purée

Vegan option: Soy protein

Extra veggies

No
Yes

Extra protein

No
Yes

Extra carbs

No
Yes

€ EUR

1

Nutritional information · Cottage Pie

Small 366 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 3663022176
Low Carb 3382722148
High Carb 73480293111
High Protein 5763044316
Keto 3752022219
High Protein + Low Carb 5482744288
High Protein + High Carb 94480514511
Paleo 3663022176
Regular 524 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 5244331248
Low Carb 46135312010
High Carb 89293383813
High Protein 7344353388
Keto 46424302510
High Protein + Low Carb 67135533410
High Protein + High Carb 110293605213
Paleo 5244331248
Large 693 kcal and up ▾
Customisation Kcal Carbs Protein Fat Fibre
Original 69356413112
Low Carb 60045412613
High Carb 1061106484517
High Protein 90356634512
Keto 57129393013
High Protein + Low Carb 81045634013
High Protein + High Carb 1271106705917
Paleo 69356413112

Adding extras: veggies +102 kcal (16 C · 5 P · 1 F · 7 g fibre) · protein +210 kcal (0 C · 22 P · 14 F · 0 g fibre) · carbs +368 kcal (50 C · 7 P · 14 F · 5 g fibre)

We update our menu with delicious new healthy recipes every week.

Subscribe to recieve our weekly menu and other promotions and updates.